What BRANCHES are doing

For further details of Branch officers, please contact Head Office         

                                                  
ENGLAND

Bedfordshire

  Mid Beds                                         Tuesdays 2-4pm at The Old School, Dunstable Rd, Flitwick

Berkshire

  Newbury                                          First Friday in month 7.30pm at Fair Close Day Centre

Buckinghamshire

  Aylesbury & District                       Third Saturday in month 1.30-4pm at Evangelical Church, Graville St.

  Aylesbury Town                              First Saturday in month 1.30-4.30pm at Evangelical Church, Graville St.

Cleveland

  Yarm                                                First Monday in month 2-4pm at Yarm Methodist Church, High St.

Derbyshire

  Derby                                               First  Friday in month 2-4pm at United Reformed Church.

Hampshire

  Southampton                                 Wednesday 2.15-4.15pm at Southampton Park Hotel.

Kent

 Canterbury                                     Third Thursday of month. Abbots Barton Hotel, Canterbury. 7.30-9.30pm.

Lancashire

  Bolton                                              First & Third Thursday in month 1pm at Deaf Centre.

  Garstang                                         Second & Fourth Friday in month 2-4pm at Garstang Library.

  Preston                                           Fortnightly - Saturday 7pm at Fulwood United Reform Church. 

Lincolnshire

  Sleaford                                           Last Saturday in month 2.30-4.30pm at The Solo Club, Market Place.

London, Greater

  Bexleyheath                                    First & Third Thursday in month 7.15-9.30pm at United Reform Church.

  Harrow                                             Second & Fourth Tuesday in month 7.30pm at 76 Marlborough Hill.
                                                            Harrow events 2008:      11th March - Tai Chi
                                                                                                        25th March - Plant swop/sale;    
                                                                                                        8th April - Beetle Drive;    
                                                                                                        22nd April - Branch AGM]

  Ruislip                                              Wednesday, once month 7.30-9.30pm at Manor Farm Hall,
                                                             St Martin's Approach

Northamptonshire

  Kettering                                           Last Saturday in month 2pm at Cornmarket Hall.

Nottinghamshire

  Mansfield                                           First Saturday in month 11am-1pm at Mansfield Library.

Oxfordshire

  Bicester                                            Third Wednesday in month.  2pm.  Pop-in, Bicester

  Oxford                                               Second Saturday in month 2pm. Seacourt Hall, Elms Parade, Botley Rd.

  Thame                                              Third Saturday in month 2pm at St Joseph's Catholic Church Hall

Staffordshire

  Lichfield                                            Thursday, once a month 7pm at  Martin Heath Hall.

  Newcastle-under-Lyme                 First & Third Tuesday in month 2pm at St George Hall.

  Stafford                                             First Saturday in month 2pm at Trinity Church, Mount St.

  Uttoxeter                                            Second Thursday in month 7.30pm at United Reformed Church.

Warwickshire

  Coventry                                            First Saturday in month 1.45pm at United Reformed Church. 
                                                              Also, every Wednesday 10.30-11.30am. 

  Knowle & Solihull                            First Wednesday in month 2pm at Shirley Institute, Church Rd.

  Shipston-on-Stour                          First & Third Wednesday in month 10.30am-12noon
                                                              at The Horseshoe Pub, Church St.

  Solihull, Blossomfield                    Third Thursday in month 1.30-3.30pm at Methodist Church,
                                                               Station Approach, Blossomfield Rd.

  Stratford-upon-Avon                       Third Saturday in month 2-4pm at WRVS Centre.

West Midlands

  Birmingham, Sutton Coldfield      Last Thursday in month 6.30pm at Sutton Library.

  Birmingham, Yardley                     First Sunday in month 2-4pm at The Trust School, Yardley Old Church.

Wiltshire

  Swindon                                             Second Monday in month 2-4pm at Central Community Halls,
                                                                Emlyn Square.

Worcestershire

  Malvern                                              Second Saturday in month 2-4pm at Christchurch Hall. 

Yorkshire

  Dewsbury                                         Alternate Tuesdays 7.15-9.15pm at Howland Centre.

  Huddersfield                                    First & Third Friday in month (summer);  Third Friday in month (winter)
                                                              2-3.30pm at Huddersfield Mission.

  Leeds                                                First & Third Sunday in month 2-4.30pm at Centenary House.

SCOTLAND

Perthshire

  Perth                                                Wednesday, once a month 7-9.30pm at The Gateway, North Methven St.